TEAMS

Updated January 2nd, 2014
Teams for WINTER SESSION
Start Date: January 11th,
No games President’s Day Weekend


2nd GRADE – WINTER 2014

Roy – Coach Baty
Nitro – Coach Wright
Lightning Bolts – Coach Tesch
Utah Elite Black – Coach Ross
Utah Elite Yellow – Coach Ross
South Weber – Coach Martinez
Hoosiers – Coach Haskell
Team Silver – Coach Jolley
Kaysville Flyers – Coach Atwater
Blue Devils – Coach Hadley
Pleasant View – Coach Miles

3rd GRADE – WINTER 2014

Buckeyes – Coach Calvert
Thunder – Coach Schenck
Jr. Spartans – Coach Burdett
Utah Elite Black  – Coach Ross
Utah Elite Yellow – Coach Ross
Lancers – Coach Watts
Bear River – Coach Reese
Utah Fusion – Coach Jackson
Havoc – Coach Hogan
Utah Select – Coach Courneya
Centerville – Coach Jacobs

4th GRADE – WINTER 2014

DIVISION 1

Lightning – Coach Hess
Force – Coach Sparrow
Thunder – Coach Sivulich
Utah Elite – Coach Ross
Kings – Coach Dixon
Nitro – Coach Wright
Runnin Surge – Coach Sampson
Forza – Coach Tullis

DIVISION 2

Complete Shooter Club – Coach Miles
Rebels – Coach Simms
Roy Royals – Coach Belnap
Cougars – Coach Holt/Maughn
Grizzlies – Coach Warren
DC Swarm – Coach McMillan
Layton Thunder – Coach Voorhees
CBA Hoops – Coach Jenkins
Roy – Coach Gentry

 

5th GRADE – WINTER 2014

DC Dash – Coach Martinez
Ogden Clinic Cougars – Coach Rhodes
Kings – Coach Dixon
Utah Elite – Coach Ross
Avalanche – Coach Tingle
Roy Black – Coach Donaldson
Roy Gold – Coach Schriver
Black Storm – Coach Rencher
Falcons – Coach Packer
Hustle – Coach Van Zweden
Heat – Coach Page
Guard Dawgs – Coach Munford
Bear River – Coach Jones

 

5th/6th GRADE GIRLS – WINTER 2014

Wildcats – Coach Sivulich
Hard Knox – Coach Whiting
Utah Elite – Coach Ross
T4

6th GRADE – WINTER 2014

Thunder – Coach Schenck
Utah Select – Coach Courneya
Utah Elite – Coach Ross
Flash – Coach Palmer
Rebels – Coach Simms
Lakers – Coach Buckway
Grizzlies – Coach Warren
Utah Fusion – Coach Jackson

7th GRADE – WINTER 2014

Orange – Coach Palmer
Rebels Blue – Coach Simms
Rebels White – Coach Simms
Utah Elite – Coach Ross
Hard Knox – Coach Whiting
Warriors – Coach Buck
Utah Fusion – Coach Jackson
South Ogden Jr. High – Coach Barney
Krew Basketball – Coach Nall
TH Bell – Coach Womack

8th/9th GRADE – WINTER 2014

South Ogden Jr. High White – Coach Barney
South Ogden Jr. High Green – Coach Barney
Roy Royals – Coach Anderson
West Point – Coach Manning
Bear River – Coach Fronk
Kaysville – Coach Frasure
Kaysville Stars  - Coach Swartz
Norsemen – Coach Benson